+91 88620 64497

 

Privacy Policy

IT Shaala (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates itshaala.com (hereinafter referred to as “Service”).

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to itshaala.com and explains how we collect, safeguard, and disclose information resulting from your use of our Service.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and, together with the Privacy Policy, constitute your agreement with us (“agreement”).

Definitions SERVICE means the itshaala.com website operated by IT Shaala.

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data.

USAGE DATA is data collected automatically, generated by the use of the Service or from Service infrastructure itself.

COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal person who processes data on behalf of the Data Controller.

DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

THE USER is the individual using our Service, corresponding to the Data Subject.

Information Collection and Use We collect various types of information to provide and improve our Service.

Types of Data Collected Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide personally identifiable information, including but not limited to:

  1. Email address
  2. First name and last name
  3. Phone number
  4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  5. Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing materials, and other information of interest. You can opt out of these communications by following the unsubscribe link.

Usage Data

We collect information sent by your browser whenever you visit our Service, including:

  1. Internet Protocol address
  2. Browser type and version
  3. Pages visited and time spent
  4. Unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data

Location Data

We may use and store your location data if you give us permission. This data is used to provide features and customize our Service. You can enable or disable location services in your device settings.

Tracking Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our Service and hold certain information. You can configure your browser to refuse cookies, but some features may not be available.

Other Data

While using our Service, we may also collect additional information such as sex, age, date of birth, passport details, and other relevant data.

Use of Data We use collected data for various purposes, including:

  1. Providing and maintaining our Service
  2. Notifying you about changes to our Service
  3. Allowing you to participate in interactive features
  4. Providing customer support
  5. Gathering analysis or valuable information to improve our Service
  6. Monitoring usage and addressing technical issues
  7. Fulfilling contractual obligations
  8. Providing notices about your account and subscriptions
  9. Sending news, special offers, and general information about our offerings

Retention of Data We retain your Personal Data only for as long as necessary for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Transfer of Data Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to and maintained on computers located outside your jurisdiction. By using our Service, you consent to this transfer.

We take steps to ensure your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Data We may disclose Personal Data in the following circumstances:

  1. Law Enforcement: When required by law or valid requests by public authorities.
  2. Business Transaction: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or asset sale.
  3. Other Cases: With subsidiaries, affiliates, contractors, service providers, or other third parties as necessary.

Security of Data While we use commercially acceptable means to protect your data, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure. We strive for security but cannot guarantee absolute security.

Your Data Protection Rights If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights under GDPR. You can request access, correction, deletion, or exercise other rights by emailing us at info@itshaala.com

California Residents California residents have specific privacy rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). To exercise your rights, contact us at info@itshaala.com

Service Providers We may use third-party Service Providers to facilitate our Service, and they have access to your Personal Data only for specified tasks.

Analytics, CI/CD Tools, and Behavioral Remarketing We may use third-party Service Providers for analytics, development automation, and behavioral remarketing. These providers adhere to privacy standards.

Payments For payment processing, we use third-party services. Your payment information is provided directly to them, adhering to PCI-DSS standards.

Links to Other Sites Our Service may contain links to third-party sites. We have no control over their content or privacy policies and are not responsible for them.

Children’s Privacy Our Service is not intended for children under 18, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from them.

Changes to This Privacy Policy We may update our Privacy Policy, and you will be notified of changes. Please review this policy periodically.

Contact Us For any questions about this Privacy Policy, contact us at info@itshaala.com

Scroll to Top